WEDNESDAY NIGHT RACING LEAGUE – PART 3

The league will last 8 Weeks and starts on Wednesday, June 15th.

Entry is $22 for the evening.

Come and start your qualifier and practice times from 5 – 8:30pm.

After Qualifiers, the top 10 fastest participants compete in a 30 minute race for the prize!

Every Wednesday the winner receives $3 per participant who enters. The second place winner will receive $2 per participant, and the third place winner will receive $1 per participant.

Points are awarded to participants based on where they finish in the big race each week.

The winner receives 25 points, the second-place finisher 18 points, with 15, 12, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2 and 1 points for positions 3 through 10, respectively.

For this league we will be using the 2013 DTM class! The car chosen by the participants for their first race must then be used for all further races of this league.

There are 12 racetracks qualified for the league:

  • Brands Hatch
  • Mid Ohio
  • Moscow Raceway
  • Norisring
  • Nuerburgring Grand Prix
  • Sachsenring
  • Salzburgring
  • Sonoma
  • Zandvoort Grand Prix
  • Zhejiang
  • Zhuhai
  • Zolder

We draw the track we race from a hat at 5pm.

Throughout the league, $1 per participant goes into a pot that is paid to the winner at the end of the 8-week race period.

Visit our Facebook group to never miss any news about the
servusVR Bar Racing League.

The results of the other Racing Leagues can be found here:

Racing League – Part 1
Racing League – Part 2
Leaderboard – Total scores

The results of each single race event can be found below.

Place Name Points
1 Hagan Johnson 111
2 William Thomas 96
3 Will Deez 93
4 Alex J 82
5 Christian Dehlbom 50
6 Walker Carroll 49
7 Peter Gaspich 45
8 Alex England 30
9 R.P.Em. 26
10 Sawyer Rice 15
11 Nick Buser 14
12 Eddy Desimone 12
13 Max A 10
14 Andrew Graves 10
15 Austin McCalla 9
16 Glenn Wilson 9
17 Jason Hayes 8
18 Lee Ridlehuber 6
19 Alex Delorme 4
20 Michael Merdeath 4
21 Elias Huber 4
22 Jorge Palacio 2
23 Kalea Ralls 2
Place Name Points
1 Christian Dehlbom 25
2 Hagan Johnson 18
3 William Thomas 15
4 Will Deez 12
5 Walker Carroll 10
6 Alex J 8
7 Alex England 6
8 Elias Huber 4
9 Austin McCalla 2
Place Name Points
1 Christian Dehlbom 25
2 Will Deez 18
3 Sawyer Rice 15
4 Alex J 12
5 Alex England 10
6 R.P.Em. 8
7 Walker Carroll 6
8 Austin McCalla 4
9 Max A 2
10 Glenn Wilson 1
Place Name Points
1 William Thomas 25
2 Will Deez 18
3 Alex J 15
4 Peter Gaspich 12
5 Andrew Graves 10
6 Glenn Wilson 8
7 Nick Buser 6
8 Michael Merdeath 4
9 R.P.Em. 2
Place Name Points
1 Hagan Johnson 25
2 Will Deez 18
3 Peter Gaspich 15
4 Alex J 12
5 R.P.Em. 10
6 Nick Buser 8
7 Alex England 6
8 Alex Delorme 4
9 Kalea Ralls 2
10 William Thomas 1
Place Name Points
1 Hagan Johnson 25
2 Walker Carroll 18
3 Will Deez 15
4 William Thomas 12
5 Alex J 10
6 Alex England 8
7 R.P.Em. 6
8 Jason Hayes 4
9 Jorge Palacio 2
10 Austin McCalla 1
Place Name Points
1 Hagan Johnson 25
2 William Thomas 18
3 Walker Carroll 15
4 Will Deez 12
5 Alex J 10
6 Peter Gaspich 8
7 Lee Ridlehuber 6
8 Jason Hayes 4
9 Austin McCalla 2
Place Name Points
1 William Thomas 25
2 Hagan Johnson 18
3 Alex J 15
4 Eddy Desimone 12
5 Peter Gaspich 10
6 Max A 8

Gallery